Bradshaw Families Living In Ulster

Home

 

Origin of Name

Coat of Arms

Historical Doc's

& Books

 

Births 1600

Births 1800

Births 1864

Births 1900

 

Marriages 1600

Marriages 1800

Marriages 1845

Marriages 1900

 

Deaths 1600

Deaths 1864

Deaths 1900

Graves

 

Family Trees

Family Links

 

Census Records

Directories/Wills

 

Military Service

Passenger Lists

 

Land Records

Parishes & Townlands

 

New Pages &

File Updates

 

Contact Information

 

 

 

 

Family of George Bradshaw & Mary Anne Campbell

of Belfast, Co. Antrim

 

 

 

 

07-Mar-12

Husband

George Bradshaw

Soldier

Reference

Born:

22 December 1982 Belfast, Co. Antrim NAI - 1/247

Married:

31 December 1910 (25 yrs) Trinity Church of Ireland, Clifton Street, Belfast NAI - 1/377

Address:

02 April 1911 (27 yrs) 10 Greenland St., Woodvale, Belfast 1911 Census

Died:

12 July 1922 (38 yrs) 5 Greenland Street., Belfast GRO - 159

Buried:

14 July 1922 (38 yrs) Dundonald Cemetery Belfast - Grave C4 416 Burial Record

Father:

Wilson Bradshaw    

Mother:

     

Wife

Mary Anne Farrell ors Campbell  

Born:

abt. 1885 Belfast  

Address:

02 April 1911 (30 yrs) 10 Greenland St., Woodvale, Belfast 1911 Census

Died:

16 December 1924 (50 yrs) 5 Greenland Street., Belfast GRO - 179

Buried:

18 December 1924 (50 yrs) Dundonald Cemetery Belfast - Grave C4 416 Burial Record

Father:

Robert Campbell Labourer  

Mother:

     

Spouse 1st

William Farrell    

Children

     

 

Name

George Farrell    
 

Born:

14 May 1907 Belfast 1911 Census

 

Baptised:

     

1

Married:

     

 

Died:

05 October 1929 (22 yrs) 5 Greenland Street., Belfast GRO - 239

 

Buried:

08 October 1929 (22 yrs) Dundonald Cemetery Belfast - Grave C4 416 Burial Record

 

Spouse:

     

 

Name

Jane Farrell ?    
 

Born:

abt. 1908    

 

Baptised:

     

2

Married:

     

 

Died:

15 January 1929 (19 yrs) 5 Greenland Street., Belfast GRO - 239

 

Buried:

18 January 1928 (19 yrs) Dundonald Cemetery Belfast - Grave C4 416 Burial Record

 

Spouse:

     

 

Name

 

 

 

 

Born:

 

 

 

3

Married:

 

 

 

 

Died:

 

 

 

 

Buried:

 

 

 

 

Spouse:

 

 

 

Notes:

 

George's 1907 birth, is recorded as George Farrell.

 

Jane Bradshaw, aged 19 + 5/12 years, of 5 Greenland Street, is buried on 18 January 1928 at Dundonald Cemetery, Grave C4 416

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

National Archives of Ireland - Marriage Record

 

George Bradshaw & Mary Anne Farrell

 

District of

Belfast

Reference

NAI - 1/377

Date

31 December 1910

Groom

George Bradshaw, Labourer, 25 Greenland Street

Age

25 years

Condition

Bachelor

Groom's Father

Wilson Bradshaw, Labourer

Bride

Mary Ann Farrell ors Campbell, 25 Greenland St.

Age

35 years

Condition

Widow

Bride's Father

Robert Campbell, Labourer

Location

Holy Trinity Parish Church

Religion

Church of Ireland

Witnesses

Robert Collins & Elizabeth McNeice

 

 

Census of Ireland - 1911

 

Residents of house number 10 Greenland Street, Woodvale, Belfast Co. Antrim

Surname

Forename

Relation to Head of Family

Religion

Age

Occupation

Particulars to Marriage

Where born

M

F

Status

Years of Present marriage

Children born Alive

Children still alive

Bradshaw

George

Head

Church of Ireland

27

 

General

Labourer

Married

 

 

 

Belfast

Bradshaw

Mary A

Wife

Church of Ireland

 

30

 

Married

5

1

1

Belfast

Bradshaw

George

Son

Church of Ireland

4

 

 

Single

 

 

 

Belfast

 

 

 

Ireland Prison Register 1790-1924

 

name: George Bradshaw
also known as: Mary Anne Bradshaw
role of individual: Prisoner
event: Prison
event date: 1915
event place: Mountjoy, Dublin, Ireland
residence: Shanes Park Camp
age: 32
birthplace: Belfast
estimated birth year: 1883
prison: Mountjoy
offence: Absent Without Leave

 

 

 


 

This information is freely available to genealogists and Family Historians, but must not be used on a pay site or sold for profit.

 

Website Statistics